Alumni listed alphabetically. Click on the appropriate tab to find alumni.

Brian Adams
Old Boy 1971
Mercedes, TX
Oct 1, 2011

Frank Anderson
Old Boy 1947
La Junta CO
March 8, 2012

Stephen Ankeny
Old Boy 1968
Mesa AR
2007

Joseph Aussem
Old Boy 2002
Lawrence, KS
July 7, 2008

Mark Wayne Baker
Old Boy 1966
Bayfield, CA
February 8, 2001

Richard A Barbour
Old Boy 1976
Austin TX
December 2, 2014

John Michael Beckner
Old Boy 1970
Grand Junction, CO
October 23, 2007

Carroll Beckwith
Old Boy 1948
2009
Larned, KS

Nicholas Beinlich
Old Boy 2005
Lincolnshire, IL
September 12, 2007

James E Bell
Former Band Director
February 21, 2016
San Antonio, TX

John Benne
Old Boy 1958
May 2010
Wichita, KS

Zach Benischek
Old Boys Class of 2011
Missoula, MT
Sept. 2, 2011

Gary Buechner
Old Boy 1991
Chicago, IL
March 19, 2010

William Bigley
Old Boy 1942
Lee Summitt, MO
November 2009

Rodger Billingsley
Old Boy 1957
Gillette, WY
December 2008

Stuart Bird
Old Boy 1967
New York, NY
November, 2009

Terry Blackburn
Old Boy 1965
Eddyville, IA

Raymond Willard Bledsoe
Old Boy 1958
May 20, 2006
Ottawa, KS

Bill Bliss
Old Boy 1945
Las Cruces, NM
March 12, 2016

Robert Bogart
Old Boy 1953
Red Fern Lake, CO
February, 2009

Bill Bolster
Old Boy 1984
Scottsdale, AZ
September 13, 2009

Robert Boucher
Old Boy 2006
Colorado Springs, CO
January 10, 2008

Francis Bowers
Old Boy 1960
August 18, 2010
Glendale, AZ

Stephen Brandt
Old Boy 2007
Highlands Ranch, CO
March 8, 2013

Robert Brassette
Old Boy 1968
Lincoln, NE
October 15, 2012

Alex Broeils
Old Boy 2009
Warren, MI
April 29, 2015

William Brooks
Old Boy Class of 2009
Oklahoma City, OK
March 1, 2012

Charles Bundschu
Old Boy 1939
Ft. Myers, Florida
Sept. 17, 2015

Bill Bunting
Muleskinner and TAC Officer
Kirkland AZ
March 4, 2012

Jimmie Bunting
Old Boy 1973
Brock, NE
April 20, 2009

Michael Byington
Old Boy 2016
Wichita, KS
January 10, 2012

Carl Campbell
Old Boy 1959
McCook, NE
August, 2009

Robert Campbell
Old Boy 1949
Tulsa, OK
March 2005

Wesley D Capps
Old Boy 1949
Georgetown, CO
Sept 4, 2007

Arthur Carpenter
Old Boy 1948
Blue Rapids, KS
November 30, 2007

Chris Carrier
Old Boys 1965
September 2010
Shreveport, LA

Gary Casey
Old Boy 1971
Kansas City, MO
October 9, 2007

Daniel Chilcote
Old Boy 1957
Denver, CO
2008

Smoky Dean Childs
Former SJMS Employee
Salina, KS
November, 11, 2014

Paul David Chomik
Old Boy 1972
Las Vegas, NV
February 22, 2007

George Clark
Old Boys 1949
Scottsdale, AZ
March 26, 2007

Alan “Cub” Clem
Old Boy 1946
April 11, 2016
Sioux Falls, SD

Christian “Chris” Antoine Colburn
Old Boy 1983
July 16, 2006
Winter Park, FL

James Cole
Old Boy 1954
Moran, KS
Feb. 20, 2010

Jerome Collins
Old Boy 1957
Wichita, KS
July 2009

Gary Conard
Old Boy 1954
Dodge City, KS
January 5, 2013

David Cowie
Old Boy 1966
Wichita, KS

James “Mike” Cox
Old Boy 1980
Steamboat Springs, CO
March 23, 2008

Sean Crabtree
Old Boy 1991
Raytown MO
Sept. 17, 2015

Bill Crews
Old Boy 1959
Greeley, CO
June 27, 2014

Rt. Rev. Bill Davidson
Retired Bishop of Western Kansas
May 8, 2006
Loveland, CO

James Dennett
Old Boy 1943 and Wall of Fame Recipient
Austin TX
July 31, 2013

Thomas DeSpain
Old Boy 1967
Milford IA
May 4, 2007

Joe Devlin
Old Boy 2005
Wichita, KS
Nov 24, 2012

Donald Diggs
Old Boy 1948
Hutchinson, KS
September 2009

Robert William Dorman
Old Boy 1969
Arkansas City, Kansas
August 7, 2016

Andre Douglas
Old Boy 1995
April 2006

Ben Dozier
Old Boy 1995
Fort Collins, CO
September 24, 2009

President Emeritus Keith G Duckers
43 years of dedication
Salina, KS
August 13, 2007

Vern Duncan
Old Boy 1965
August 9, 2010
Ashland, MO

Bob Eakin
Old Boy 1953
Grandfather of Cadet Eric Eakin
May 24, 2010
Overland Park KS

Mark Ebinger
Old Boy 2000
Burien, WA
2009

Donald Eddie
Old Boy 1972
Ulysses, KS
March 9, 2008

Marvin H Ellis
Old Boy
Montrose, CO
December 22, 2006

Coach Jim “Fat” Elmborg
September 11, 2006
Topeka, KS
Former Teacher/Coach/Athletic Director

Gene Ely
Old Boy 1954
Houston, TX
Honorary Colonel/ Wall of Fame Recipient
April 6, 2007

James Tom Farr
Old Boy 1968
Denver CO
August 25, 2009

Rich Fassbinder
Nurse of SJMS
July 7 2010
Salina, KS

Jake Fike
Old Boy 1949
Golden, CO
June 11, 2014

Charles “Fletch” Fletcher
Old Boy 1960
Pahrump, NV
June 12, 2014

Peter Francis
Wall of Fame Recipient
Placid New York
May 7, 2008

Todd Garner
Old Boy 1999
Divide CO
February 2011

Gerald Edwin Garrett
Old Boy 1944
Denver, CO
2014

David Gears
Old Boy class of 2003
St Louis, MO
May, 2011

Curtis Grant
Old Boy 1983
San Francisco, CA
March 20, 2007

Robert L Green III
Old Boy 1963
Feb. 28, 2010
Hutchinson, KS

Robert L Green III
Old Boy 1964
Wamego, KS
Feb 28, 2010

Jed Griffin
Old Boy 1996
Glenwood Springs, CO

Robert Grove
Old Boy 1964
Apache, Junction, AZ

David Grover
Former employee
Salina KS
August 22, 2012

Wayne Guerrant
Old Boy 1981
Salina, KS
May 15, 2014

Robert Guthrie
Old Boy 1946
Las Vegas, Nevada
June 21, 2016

William Clare “Bill” Hames
Old Boy 1945
October 8, 2010
Colorado Springs, CO

Richard Hardy
Old Boy 2004
Martinsburg WV
October 27, 2015

Pearce Harvey III
Old Boy
Topeka, KS

Tom Hawk
SJMS Maintenance Staff
April 2006

John Hawkins
Old Boy 1959
Lebo, KS
July 26, 2013

Chris Henderson
Old Boy 2000
Denver, CO
March, 2010

Philip A Hendren
Old Boy 1958
Albuquerque, NM

Jay Hesse
Old Boy 1971
South Dakota
June 20, 2014

Mike Heywood
Muleskinner and Old Boy 1974
Fenton Missouri
June 22, 2012

Levin Higgs
Old Boy 1989
Oakland, CA
July 8, 2007

Michael Hobbs
Old Boy 1966
St Louis, MO
February 2009

Chris Hollandsworth
Old Boy 1969
Grand Junction, CO
December 2004

Glenn Howard
Old Boy 1946
Prescott, AZ

Henry Jacinto
Old Boy 2013
Fresno, CA
February 27, 2016

John Jackman
Old Boy 1944
Montrose, CO
May 20, 2011

Brett Jakubowski
Old Boy 2004
Littleton, CO
October 19, 2006

Jack A Jansen
Old Boy 1944
Vera Beach, Florida
August 21, 2005

TJ Jayne
Asst Basketball coach
Necedah, WI
Feb 17, 2014

Gene Johnson
Former employee
Salina, Kansas
August 26, 2016

Steve Kathka
Old Boy 1968
Dresdan, KS
October 28, 2010

Peter Kent
Former Military Advisor
Salina, KS
November 19, 2015

Ernestyne Kindlesparger
Former Secretary to Commandant
Salina, KS
April 25, 2009

Rod Klevan
Old Boy 2007
Northglen, CO
May 8, 2014

Harriet Kliem
Quartermaster
Salina, KS
December 31, 2008

Riley Knox
Old Boy 2011
Abilene, KS
April 8, 2012

Wilbur “Bill” Ladd
Old Boy 1946
Las Vegas, NV
November 27, 2008

Douglas Lahey
Old Boy 1972
Ft. Collins, CO
April 2009

Jack Lamphere
Old Boy 1951
Lincoln, NE
March 25, 2014

Mark Wilbur Law
Old Boy 1962
Albuquerque, NM
April 3, 2008

Robert Lee
Old Boy 2004
Parker CO
July 3, 2005

Roger LeFant
Old Boy 1942
Denver, CO
October 2008

Jerry Litz
Old Boy 1942
Richland, WA
May 18, 2007

Nina Livingston
Employee of SJMS & Honorary Colonel
Salina, KS
Dec 11, 2008

Jack Lobertini
Old Boy 2006
Warner Robins, GA
August 31, 2008

Floyd Lotker
Old Boy 1940
Oberlin, KS
May 10, 2015

Zach Lovejoy
Old Boy 2002
Albuquerque, NM
Feb. 2, 2010

Helen Loy
Former SJMS Employee
Salina, KS
November 29, 2014

Virgil “Lefty” Loy
January 26, 2007
Salina, KS
Former Teacher, Coach at SJMS
Wall of Fame/Honorary Colonel

Jerry Lutton
Old Boy 1956
Ft. Mohave, AZ
Oct 8, 2012

Robert Macauley
Cadet Major 1948
Cheyenne, WY
February 7, 2008

Robert Lance Mack
Old Boy 1985
June 7, 2006
Hayden CO

Charles Madden
Old Boy 1978
Titusville, FL
May, 2009

Dr James Manard
Old Boy 1941
Omaha NE
July 21, 2011

Chuck Marcus
Wall of Fame Recipient
Old Boy 1966
Denver Colorado
March 2008

Alvarado Marquez
Former Cadet
Juarez, Mexico
November 12, 2009

Al McClure
Old Boy 1932
October 8, 2010
Wichita, KS

Don McCoy
Old Boy 1937
Indianola, IA
Nov 23, 2013

Bill McDermith
Old Boy 1954
Creede, CO
February 5, 2006

James McDowell, Jr.
Old Boy 1939
Evans, CO
May 5, 2005

Bill Meidell
Old Boys Association Board member
Searcy, AR
January 15, 2013

Claude Merrifield
Old Boy 1964
Winton, CA
2003

Brent Miller
Old Boy 1974
Feb 14, 2011
McPherson, KS

Blaine Moeller
Old Boy 1995
April 2010

David Moffat
Old Boy 1938
N Little Rock, AR
June 2008

Patrick Moffatt
Old Boy 1967
Shawnee Mission, KS
September 2008

Earl Eugene Morgan
Old Boys 1959
Leavenworth, KS
May 20, 2012

Charles Morrison
Old Boy 1944
Kansas City MO
October 18, 2008

Lawrence Nealley
Old Boy 1975
June 2009
Pueblo, CO

Jospeh Neblock
Old Boys 2005
Bourbonnais, IL
March 9, 2008

Ron Neely
Old Boy 1957
January 13, 2006
Georgetown, CO

Merrell Nelson
Beloved friend and SJMS Music Man
Bennington KS
April 17, 2013

Woodrow Bruce Newalla
Old Boy 1937
Miller MO
November 11, 2005

Ethan Noll
Old Boy 1999
Albuquerque, NM
April 4, 2015

Mike Noonan
Old Boy Class of 1963
Golden, CO
December 6, 2011

Jonathan Eric Norland
Old Boys 2003
Winfield, KS
January 18, 2010

Erik Olsen
Old Boy 2011
Castle Rock, CO
July 10, 2015

Mike Owens
Old Boys 1950
Lawson Missouri
January 8, 2017

Buell Pace
Old Boy 1936
Littleton, CO
February 13, 2008

Eugene C Pade
Old Boy 1947
Huntington Beach, CA
Feb 15, 2010

Al Palmer
Wall of Fame Recipient; Old Boy 1959
Woodlyn, PA
May 19 2012

Dick Peach
Old Boy
Topeka, KS
August 31, 2007

Edmund Pennings
Old Boy 1959
Covina, CA
March, 2009

Leo D. Perkins
Old Boy 1953
Norman, OK
September 14, 2007

Marvin Phillips
Old Boy 1950
Hillsboro, KS
April 24, 2006

Daryl Pierson
Old Boy 1947
Topeka, KS
Aug 22, 2012

Robert Scott Poege
Old Boy 1961
Fairbanks, Alaska
August 12, 2013

Troy Porter
Old Boy, 1996
Wichita KS
April 20, 2007

Jason Garrett Price
Old Boy 1991
Fort Worth, TX
Feb. 23, 2006

Lennon Ramsey
Old Boy 1969
Albuquerque, NM
March, 2009

Beryl Reichart
SJMS Asst. Golf Coach
Salina, KS
Oct. 21, 2005

William Thomas Reid
Old Boy 1955
Wichita, KS
December 17,2013

AJ Rickets
Old Boy 2017
Nigeria
May 10, 2016

Paul Riley
Old Boy 1941
Oklahoma City
August 9, 2014

David Bruce Rhoads, Jr.
Old Boy 1987
Kansas City, KS
November 8, 2006

Fred Saathoff
Old Boy 1944
Overland Park, KS
September 22, 2006

Robert W Sanders
Old Boy 1940
Onalaska, WI
Sept 18, 2007

Edward Sayles
Old Boy 1962
Bolton, MA
July 29, 2008

Philip Michael Scarborough
Old Boy Attended 1991 – 1994
Washington, GA
2004

Fred “Fritz” Schoeb
Old Boy 1946
Wall of Fame Recipient
Broken Arrow, OK
November 22, 2006

Garrett Schupp
Old Boy Class of 2013
Castle Rock, CO
June 26, 2011

Hayes Scott
Old Boy 1931
Flint, MI

Bryan Seidel
Old Boy 1992
Denver, CO
December 29, 2009

J. Darryl Seybert
Old Boy 1953
Seattle, WA
December, 2010

John Shaffer
Old Boy 1949
Walsh, Colorado
December 22, 2005

Roger Shriver
Old Boy 1996
Gold Canyon, AZ
May 30, 2014

Sigthor Sigfusson-Petursson
Old Boy 1971
June 6, 2006
Boulder, CO

Daryl Smith
Former Employee
Culver KS
August 1, 2015

James Smith
Old Boy 1986
San Antonio, TX
January, 2009

R L M Snyder
Old Boy 1946
Wall of Fame Recipient
Corpus Christi TX
Nov 10, 2009

George Stevens
Old Boy 1945
Wichita, KS
November 2007

Tyler Sullivan
Old Boy, Class of 2016
Colorado Springs, CO
April 2, 2015

Johanna Swenson
Former employee
Lindsborg, Kansas
January 23, 2017

Chad Tate
Old Boy 2001
Grand Junction CO
April 12, 2012

Christopher Taylor
Old Boy 2011
Chester, MD
Feb 21, 2013

Richard Thelander
Old Boy 1964
Littleton, CO
June, 2009

Jack Tissaw
Old Boy 1940
Las Vegas Nevada
May 18, 2007

Lennie Totman
Old Boy 1983
1986
Pittsburg, KS

Alvin Robert Trams
Old Boy 1948
Milan, TN
January 21, 2009

Paul Tuthill
Old Boy 1964
Austin, TX
Jan 11, 2014

Lt. Col Geramon Vinup
Old Boy 1964
Colonial Beach, VA
January 1, 2009

Mark Webber
Old Boy 1966
San Antonio, TX
August 2013

Gary Westover
Old Boy 1961
Junction City
April 1975

Jon Garrett White
Old Boy 2001
June 3, 2010
Fort Collins, CO

Jake Whitting
Old Boy 2016
Glen Head, New York
May 10, 2016

Dustin Darrel Wiener
Old Boy 2008
Las Vegas, NV
March 17, 2006

Charles E Williams
Old Boy 2004
Oceanside, CA
August 23, 2009

Thomas H Williams
Old Boy 1982
McKinney, TX
September 2008

Eric Winkel
Old Boy 2002
Pratt, KS
December 23, 2013

John Yoder
Old Boy 2017
Denver, Colorado
May 10, 2016